Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,397868
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3001,430
OranArgentina 10,7466,678
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6317,849
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6609,110
OstendeBelgium 1,158719
ObidosBrazil 8,3965,218
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6752,284
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6564,136
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6564,136
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6427,856
OdenseDenmark 1,374854
OtavaloEcuador 10,0536,247
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,31110,757
OuluFinland 2,5581,589
OroomiehIran 2,8041,742
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 348216
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2132,618
ObihiroJapan 9,2645,757
OfunatoJapan 9,5475,933
OitaJapan 9,5145,912
OkayamaJapan 9,5255,919
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8246,105
OmaezakiJapan 9,7706,071
OmuJapan 9,0995,654
OnahamaJapan 9,7006,027
OsakaJapan 9,6145,974
OshimaJapan 9,8196,102
OtaruJapan 9,1385,678
OwaseJapan 9,7076,032
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1821,356
OujoaMorocco 1,550963
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,60010,315
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,20011,309
OphirNew Zealand 18,18011,297
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,61611,568
OtautauNew Zealand 18,05411,219
OcotalNicaragua 9,6886,020
OrlandNorway 2,2991,428
OsloNorway 1,8771,166
OhotskRussia 7,7614,823
OkhotskRussia 7,7614,823
OlekminskRussia 6,7954,222
OlenekRussia 5,9903,723
OmskRussia 4,4722,779
OnegaRussia 2,8261,756
OrenburgRussia 3,2922,045
OymyakonRussia 7,4124,606
OviedoSpain 1,487924
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2391,391
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0551,277
OdessaUkraine 1,485923
OvrucUkraine 1,526948
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8494,877
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2855,149
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2814,525
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1495,685
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4624,637
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6314,120
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7845,458
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8984,908
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0835,645
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2155,105
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8234,861
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1835,085
Orono, MeUsa 6,2263,869
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5644,701
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8094,853
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9254,925
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3604,573
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5825,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -