Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8523,015
NeuquenArgentina 12,1997,580
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4627,122
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,32610,767
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4418,974
Nowra RanAustralia 16,31910,141
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3609,545
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1365,056
NatitingouBenin 3,8012,362
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1905,710
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9762,471
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1682,590
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2463,260
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9135,539
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4893,411
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9293,685
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4614,636
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9464,938
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8364,248
N’DjamenaChad 3,4522,145
NanchangChina 8,8655,509
NanjingChina 8,8005,469
NanningChina 8,7515,438
NicosiaCyprus 1,9911,237
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,309813
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1345,054
NegeleEthiopia 4,9693,088
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,86010,477
NandiFiji 16,86010,477
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1861,358
NancyFrance 789490
NantesFrance 1,194742
NiceFrance 433269
NeustrelitzGermany 1,141709
NurembergGermany 720448
NurnbergGermany 721448
NaxosGreece 1,280795
NanortalikGreenland 4,2392,634
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2512,642
NordGreenland 4,4182,745
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5742,842
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4232,749
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5454,067
New DelhiIndia 5,9003,666
Naples, CampaniaItaly 287178
NaganoJapan 9,5855,956
NagasakiJapan 9,4515,873
NagoJapan 9,8466,119
NagoyaJapan 9,6525,998
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8616,128
NaraJapan 9,6305,984
NazeJapan 9,7966,087
NemuroJapan 9,3305,798
NiigataJapan 9,5175,914
NikkoJapan 9,6475,995
NobeokaJapan 9,5725,948
NairobiKenya 5,4983,417
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7269,151
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0993,168
NidaLithuania 1,488925
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2544,508
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9804,959
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4734,022
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6114,108
NaraMali 3,6322,257
NioroMali 3,7312,318
NemaMauritania 3,4882,168
NouakchottMauritania 3,8552,396
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,67910,365
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,65411,592
NelsonNew Zealand 18,41611,444
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,62411,573
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7996,089
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2081,994
NiameyNiger 3,4392,137
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8361,762
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2011,989
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9832,475
NawabshahPakistan 5,3323,313
NokkundiPakistan 4,7142,929
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3796,450
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3466,429
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6172,248
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3924,594
NikolaevRussia 1,584984
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2265,112
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8025,469
NizneangarskRussia 6,5654,079
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0323,748
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7672,341
NovgorodRussia 2,1461,334
NovosibirskRussia 5,0643,147
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7204,797
No. 6Sudan 3,1051,930
NyalaSudan 3,6522,269
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8755,515
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6355,366
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1525,687
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4585,256
NarathiwatThailand 9,4645,881
NigdeTurkey 1,9521,213
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4802,163
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7791,106
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4664,639
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4664,639
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9924,966
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6735,389
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4285,237
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5354,061
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8684,268
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2174,485
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8654,888
New London, WiUsa 7,5504,692
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6955,403
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7135,415
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8964,907
New YorkUsa 6,8054,229
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8114,233
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Newark, NjUsa 6,8354,247
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2714,518
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8354,869
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6185,355
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1195,045
Newport, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0485,001
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2224,488
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2535,129
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4775,889
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3445,185
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5115,289
Norton, KsUsa 8,5625,320
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3764,584
NdolaZambia 6,4514,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -