Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1121,313
DjelfaAlgeria 1,230765
DavisAntarctica 13,5318,408
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7268,529
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2418,228
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4736,508
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0139,951
DhakaBangladesh 7,2964,534
D’UccleBelgium 1,056656
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9025,532
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4725,886
DouradosBrazil 9,9956,211
DoualaCameroon 4,3562,707
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2073,235
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6904,779
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2333,252
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3673,335
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2443,880
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3994,598
DuianChina 7,0364,372
DubrovnikCroatia 458285
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5822,847
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0765,018
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1505,065
DabaaEgypt 1,9431,207
DakhlaEgypt 2,4631,531
DijonFrance 743462
DresdenGermany 899558
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0132,494
DebrecenHungary 861535
DalatangiIceland 2,9471,831
DaltonganjIndia 6,7494,194
DarbhangaIndia 6,7554,198
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3814,586
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3874,591
DumkaIndia 6,9914,344
DwarkaIndia 5,6493,510
DezfulIran 3,3512,082
DublinIreland 1,7931,114
DecimomannuItaly 512318
DobbiacoItaly 405251
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3892,728
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3551,463
DagorettiKenya 5,4993,417
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7481,086
DedzaMalawi 6,7584,200
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0094,356
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2304,493
DaweiMyanmar 8,5985,343
De BiltNetherlands 1,141709
De KooyNetherlands 1,233766
Den HelderNetherlands 1,238769
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,61911,570
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,36811,414
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,22511,325
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8441,146
DalbandinPakistan 4,8443,010
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1983,230
DirPakistan 5,0843,159
DroshPakistan 5,0603,144
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1716,320
DohaQatar 4,0542,519
DorohoiRomania 1,206750
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7652,961
DudinkaRussia 4,9613,083
DzardzanRussia 6,3763,962
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8742,407
DakarSenegal 4,2542,643
DaruSierra Leone 4,5202,809
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3395,182
DamazinSudan 4,0692,529
DongolaSudan 3,1481,956
DamascusSyria 2,3451,457
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3451,457
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5201,566
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6672,900
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1743,837
DjerbaTunisia 1,069664
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4001,492
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9381,204
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7441,084
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8361,141
DonetskUkraine 2,0311,262
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3502,703
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9374,932
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3484,566
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9375,554
Danville, IlUsa 7,8174,857
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6524,755
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8255,484
David City, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5704,704
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9405,555
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3375,181
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7956,087
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8814,898
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4845,893
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4874,652
Delphine, InUsa 7,6814,773
Denton, MdUsa 7,0714,394
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8615,507
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0605,009
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3675,821
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3574,572
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0605,009
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8345,489
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7405,431
Dover, DeUsa 7,0714,394
Dover, TnUsa 8,1075,038
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0805,642
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8144,856
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5824,711
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Durham, NhUsa 6,4764,024
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3762,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -