Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0799,992
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4776,511
WilliamtownAustralia 16,31010,135
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0199,333
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3808,315
WoomeraAustralia 14,9989,320
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2428,229
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6963,540
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0824,401
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0104,978
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1025,035
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0464,379
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3294,554
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6354,744
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8414,872
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3975,218
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8117,961
WajimaJapan 9,4515,873
WakamatsuJapan 9,6015,966
WakayamaJapan 9,6345,987
WakkanaiJapan 8,9655,571
WajirKenya 5,3503,324
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3394,561
WindhoekNamibia 7,3174,547
WaihiNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,63911,583
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,60311,560
WaimateNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,57111,540
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,60211,560
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,19311,305
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,64311,585
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,58311,547
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,37611,419
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,52211,510
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,41511,443
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,43111,453
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,33911,396
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,34611,400
WintonNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,32311,386
WarsawPoland 1,189739
WroclawPoland 950590
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7695,449
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7662,340
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9391,826
WauSudan 4,2172,621
WaddingtonUk 1,476917
Waco, TxUsa 9,0595,630
Wake IslandUsa 12,5927,825
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6425,370
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8564,882
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9825,582
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Warren, OhUsa 7,2854,527
Warren, PaUsa 7,0854,402
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0845,023
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1544,445
Washington, IaUsa 7,9984,970
Washington, InUsa 7,8234,861
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7584,199
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9954,968
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6654,763
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4564,633
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5554,695
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0595,008
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4735,265
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1815,084
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0065,596
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6475,373
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3524,568
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0074,354
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2195,107
West Point, GaUsa 8,1195,045
West Point, NyUsa 6,8054,229
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6864,776
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9535,564
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5935,340
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8295,487
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9044,291
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2734,520
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5564,695
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9914,344
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1025,035
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0074,354
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0014,350
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5224,674
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5124,668
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9244,924
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4325,861
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6744,769
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7634,824
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5985,964
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2554,508
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3604,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -