Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6931,052
In SalahAlgeria 1,9811,231
InnsbruckAustria 472294
IbiriteBrazil 9,0865,646
IguatuBrazil 7,5734,706
IlheusBrazil 8,3045,160
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0845,023
IndaialBrazil 10,0126,221
IpameriBrazil 9,1605,692
IraiBrazil 10,2966,398
IreceBrazil 8,1785,082
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1935,091
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7205,419
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6205,356
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8185,480
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0535,626
ItapevaBrazil 9,7396,052
ItirucuBrazil 8,2335,116
ItuacuBrazil 8,3615,196
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9416,177
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7934,221
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0783,777
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3903,349
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8453,632
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9856,826
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5639,049
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4048,329
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9794,958
IzobambaEcuador 10,1226,290
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2301,386
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8886,144
IoanninaGreece 789490
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5652,836
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5932,233
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1703,834
IranshahrIran 4,6502,890
IstranaItaly 289180
IidaJapan 9,6676,007
IizukaJapan 9,4245,856
IrakoJapan 9,7076,032
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7436,054
IrozakiJapan 9,8056,093
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7786,076
IshinomakiJapan 9,5845,956
IwamizawaJapan 9,1715,699
IzuharaJapan 9,2945,775
IrbidJordan 2,3501,460
IfraneMorocco 1,8701,162
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,07811,234
IlorinNigeria 3,9262,439
InchonNorth Korea 8,8615,506
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8892,417
IslamabadPakistan 5,2713,275
IquitosPeru 9,9566,187
IloiloPhilippines 10,7666,690
IasiRomania 1,267787
IcaRussia 8,5055,285
IlirnejRussia 7,5714,705
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1175,044
IrkutskRussia 6,4774,025
Ivdel’Russia 3,7092,305
IbizaSpain 1,044649
IspartaTurkey 1,6351,016
IstanbulTurkey 1,387862
IzmirTurkey 1,337831
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,124699
IzmailUkraine 1,324823
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Independence, KsUsa 8,5555,316
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6234,116
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7224,799
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1225,047
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5264,677
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1935,091
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9624,948
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3934,594
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8874,280
IsokaZambia 6,2603,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -