Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 648403
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4797,133
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2226,974
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6317,228
ViennaAustria 646401
VitebskBelarus 1,8581,154
VassourasBrazil 9,2715,761
VicosaBrazil 9,0745,638
VitoriaBrazil 8,8785,517
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4345,241
VarnaBulgaria 1,251777
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8825,520
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0495,002
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0094,977
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9445,558
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9825,582
ValdiviaChile 12,6007,830
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5127,775
VallenarChile 11,6197,220
ValparaisoChile 11,9757,442
VanguardiaColombia 9,3775,827
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7156,037
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,580982
VestervigDenmark 1,549963
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9634,948
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0454,999
VilsandiEstonia 1,8171,129
VaasaFinland 2,2981,428
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0751,911
VeravalIndia 5,8553,638
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1284,429
ValentiaIreland 1,9591,218
VeniceItaly 268167
VeronaItaly 286178
VicenzaItaly 284177
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11672
ViterboItaly 8251
VolterraItaly 13886
VientianeLaos 8,6605,382
VarenaLithuania 1,518944
VilniusLithuania 1,574978
VeracruzMexico 9,9856,205
VlissingenNetherlands 1,144711
VaernesNorway 2,2661,408
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0991,304
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2061,992
VillarricaParaguay 10,3936,459
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,062660
VanavaraRussia 5,9473,696
VasileviciRussia 1,6421,020
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9541,214
VerhojanskRussia 6,7564,198
ViljujskRussia 6,6174,112
VitimRussia 6,4984,038
Vize IslandRussia 4,8022,984
VladivostokRussia 8,6905,400
VolgogradRussia 2,5341,574
VologdaRussia 2,5931,611
VoronezRussia 2,2101,373
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2994,535
VytegraRussia 2,5491,584
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8344,247
ValenciaSpain 1,155718
ValladolidSpain 1,426886
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7261,073
VisbySweden 1,6711,038
VanTurkey 2,6321,635
ValleyUk 1,6871,048
VinnitsaUkraine 1,411877
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8636,129
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2695,138
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3645,197
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2005,717
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1625,072
Vevay, InUsa 7,7124,792
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5775,330
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2615,755
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7174,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -