Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8803,033
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0153,116
JuninArgentina 11,3947,081
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7426,054
JacobinaBrazil 8,0745,017
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3304,555
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3424,563
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0235,607
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1955,714
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0615,009
JiuquanChina 6,8444,253
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7876,082
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0264,987
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1795,083
JoensuuFinland 2,4431,518
JokioinenFinland 2,1031,307
JyvskylFinland 2,3121,437
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5662,838
JulianehbGreenland 4,2852,663
JagdalpurIndia 6,9284,305
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8276,728
JerusalemIsrael 2,3491,460
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7186,039
JosNigeria 3,7122,306
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3082,056
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3072,055
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2103,238
JhelumPakistan 5,3593,330
JiwaniPakistan 4,8793,032
JuliacaPeru 10,5966,585
JakutskRussia 7,0574,385
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6021,617
JenisejskRussia 5,4943,414
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2785,766
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8715,512
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8214,239
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4262,129
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0652,526
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8664,888
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7291,074
JubaSudan 4,6482,888
JokkmokkSweden 2,6511,647
JönköpingSweden 1,6371,017
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6331,015
JendoubaTunisia 801498
JerbaTunisia 1,038645
JerseyUk 1,318819
JaltaUkraine 1,7401,081
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5245,297
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1915,090
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0645,011
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9464,938
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1884,467
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3315,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -