Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0401,268
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,065662
AlgiersAlgeria 1,061659
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 803499
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2336,980
AzulArgentina 11,4957,143
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3469,536
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7228,527
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2978,884
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1808,812
AmberleyAustralia 16,0659,983
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8511,771
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0811,915
AimoresBrazil 8,8495,499
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0465,000
AltamiraBrazil 8,2445,123
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9815,581
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3665,820
ApodiBrazil 7,4084,603
AracajuBrazil 7,8274,864
AracuaiBrazil 8,6815,394
AragarcasBrazil 9,2905,773
AraxaBrazil 9,2355,739
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6054,726
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8675,510
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8245,483
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3434,563
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1853,222
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0473,136
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1524,445
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4124,606
AbecheChad 3,3492,081
AntofagastaChile 11,2236,974
AricaChile 10,8306,730
AltaiChina 5,6823,531
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9576,188
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8826,141
AraucaColombia 8,9245,545
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0014,972
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9254,925
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0835,023
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0281,260
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3021,430
AswanEgypt 2,8251,756
AsyutEgypt 2,4431,518
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9526,185
AsmaraEritrea 3,9822,474
AssabEritrea 4,4172,745
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5722,841
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 332206
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4019,570
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1316,917
AccraGhana 4,3522,704
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,135705
AthensGreece 1,101684
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,120696
AasiaatGreenland 4,6322,878
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9322,444
AputiteqGreenland 3,7882,354
AkureyriIceland 3,1341,947
AgraIndia 6,0573,764
AhmedabadIndia 5,8893,660
AkolaIndia 6,4093,982
AllahabadIndia 6,4684,019
AmritsarIndia 5,5263,434
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3517,675
AbadanIran 3,4522,145
ArakIran 3,3612,088
AlbengaItaly 369229
AlgheroItaly 444276
AmendolaItaly 315196
AnconaItaly 10062
ArezzoItaly 6742
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5082,802
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4812,785
AbashiriJapan 9,2095,723
AburatsuJapan 9,6435,992
AikawaJapan 9,4655,882
AjiroJapan 9,7786,076
AkitaJapan 9,4085,846
AkuneJapan 9,5315,923
AomoriJapan 9,3415,804
AsahikawaJapan 9,1485,685
AsosanJapan 9,5115,910
AmmanJordan 2,3981,490
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0883,162
AinaziLatvia 1,8381,142
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3564,571
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5064,665
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7554,819
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2104,481
AtarMauritania 3,4582,149
AgalegaMauritius 7,4364,621
AcapulcoMexico 10,4416,488
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3973,975
AltaiMongolia 6,3003,915
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7364,186
AgadirMorocco 2,4101,498
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,141709
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,16311,287
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,40711,438
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,48911,489
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,34311,398
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,35511,406
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7766,075
AgadezNiger 2,9371,825
AsuncionParaguay 10,4376,486
ArequipaPeru 10,7736,694
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0836,266
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0759,989
AradRomania 775482
AjanRussia 7,8364,869
AldanRussia 7,1364,435
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8311,759
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6572,894
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4885,274
AnadyrRussia 7,9494,939
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9561,837
ArmavirRussia 2,2841,419
AstrakhanRussia 2,8031,742
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,73210,397
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6911,051
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,289801
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,214754
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,442896
Abu HamedSudan 3,2622,027
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9632,463
AqiqSudan 3,6672,279
ArbaatSudan 3,4482,143
AromaSudan 3,7702,343
AtbaraSudan 3,4722,158
Abu KamalSyria 2,6301,634
AleppoSyria 2,2401,392
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9725,576
AtakpameTogo 4,1032,550
AdanaTurkey 2,0481,273
AfyonTurkey 1,586986
AnkaraTurkey 1,7271,073
AntalyaTurkey 1,6961,054
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8522,394
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8761,166
AberporthUk 1,6211,007
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,608999
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7341,077
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7221,070
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3532,705
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3382,696
ArtigasUruguay 10,7756,696
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3245,172
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0394,996
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1185,666
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1555,689
Ada, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4164,608
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8354,869
Akron, OhUsa 7,3194,548
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1145,664
Albany, GaUsa 8,1215,046
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6844,154
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8854,900
Albion, NeUsa 8,2855,149
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3625,817
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9364,931
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1295,052
Algona, IaUsa 7,9714,953
Alice, TxUsa 9,4025,843
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9274,304
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Alma, MiUsa 7,4124,606
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1824,463
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5765,951
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0525,625
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6744,147
Amite, LaUsa 8,6755,391
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3155,167
Anderson, InUsa 7,6864,776
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8354,869
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0174,361
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4164,608
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5885,336
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3615,195
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3385,182
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7734,830
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5014,661
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2005,717
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3015,158
Athens, GaUsa 7,9324,929
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0314,991
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9424,314
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1895,710
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8774,895
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6105,351
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6744,769
Austin, TxUsa 9,1975,715
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1362,570
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8493,013
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6165,354
AdenYemen 4,5842,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -