Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 899559
LuandaAngola 5,7773,590
LuenaAngola 6,1493,821
La PlataArgentina 11,2326,979
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7596,686
La RiojaArgentina 11,4047,086
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5257,162
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2238,217
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5986,586
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,33210,149
LavertonAustralia 15,9899,936
LearmonthAustralia 12,5907,824
LongreachAustralia 15,1109,390
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1109,390
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,81910,452
Low HeadAustralia 16,28110,117
LinzAustria 586364
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1091,310
LerwickUk 2,1081,310
La PazBolivia 10,5246,540
LavrasBrazil 9,2535,750
LencoisBrazil 8,2575,131
LinharesBrazil 8,7795,456
LondrinaBrazil 9,8436,116
LomBulgaria 870541
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6194,734
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0674,391
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8224,239
Langara, BcCanada 8,7075,411
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9664,329
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4095,226
London, OnCanada 7,1604,450
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5153,427
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2994,536
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0141,873
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7597,307
LanzhouChina 7,4674,640
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9384,312
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1295,673
LimonCosta Rica 9,6956,025
LarnacaCyprus 2,0331,263
LimassolCyprus 2,0001,243
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2773,901
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6993,542
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,474916
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0094,977
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9974,970
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9964,969
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1586,313
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4536,496
LuxorEgypt 2,6671,657
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9156,161
Laucala BayFiji 16,94210,528
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2531,400
Le MansFrance 1,098682
LilleFrance 1,095680
LyonFrance 668415
LambarnGabon 4,8773,031
LastourvilleGabon 4,8853,036
LibrevilleGabon 4,7522,953
LeipzigGermany 923574
LindenbergGermany 1,020634
LamiaGreece 954593
LarissaGreece 911566
LemnosGreece 1,104686
LimnosGreece 1,116693
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4954,657
LabeGuinea 4,2672,652
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7307,910
La CeibaHonduras 9,5565,938
La MesaHonduras 9,6616,003
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5963,478
LudhianaIndia 5,6583,516
Lampedusa IslandItaly 845525
LatinaItaly 176109
LatronicoItaly 444276
LecceItaly 565351
LodwarKenya 4,9993,106
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4845,272
LiepajaLatvia 1,605998
LaukuvaLithuania 1,556967
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 870541
LazaropoleMacedonia 695432
LabuanMalaysia 10,6286,604
LuqaMalta 823512
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5744,706
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5206,537
LashioMyanmar 7,9194,921
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,31911,383
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,39911,434
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,56511,536
LincolnNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,55311,529
LagosNigeria 4,1592,584
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0261,259
LillehammerNorway 2,0051,246
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4883,411
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2176,349
LimaPeru 10,8876,765
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6586,623
LisbonPortugal 1,8781,167
LeninbadRussia 4,6722,903
LevsiRussia 3,9862,477
LungiSierra Leone 4,5772,844
LjubljanaSlovenia 365227
LanzaroteSpain 2,8071,745
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,212753
LocarnoSwitzerland 448279
LuganoSwitzerland 428266
LatakiaSyria 2,1611,343
LampangThailand 8,3945,216
LoeiThailand 8,6315,363
Lop BuriThailand 8,7405,431
LomeTogo 4,2532,643
LeemingUk 1,6111,001
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1091,310
London, EnglandUk 1,339832
London-GatwickUk 1,314817
LynehamUk 1,434891
L’VovUkraine 1,149714
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,478918
LozovajaUkraine 1,9391,205
LubnyUkraine 1,7381,080
LuckUkraine 1,296806
LuganskUkraine 2,1471,334
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7414,811
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9364,931
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8175,479
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9085,536
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1945,092
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6054,105
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9995,592
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3515,189
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1675,697
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7834,836
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8125,476
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7444,813
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7775,454
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5395,927
Larned, KsUsa 8,6625,383
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9015,531
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7426,054
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1424,438
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4764,024
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2875,150
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2745,142
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6744,769
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8854,900
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1135,041
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4624,637
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8935,526
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3503,946
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2745,142
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3934,594
Libby, MtUsa 8,6485,374
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2124,481
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9744,955
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4865,273
Llano, TxUsa 9,2265,733
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6545,378
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1036,278
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0866,268
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1056,280
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3885,834
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7974,845
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3985,219
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7374,186
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1895,710
Luling, TxUsa 9,2435,744
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5895,337
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4074,602
LivingstoneZambia 6,9094,293
LundaziZambia 6,5084,044
LusakaZambia 6,7074,168
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6964,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -