Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,80210,441
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3335,178
ParanaArgentina 11,1506,929
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7606,686
PehuajoArgentina 11,5607,184
PergaminoArgentina 11,3207,035
PigeArgentina 11,7247,285
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3727,067
PosadasArgentina 10,4936,521
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7596,686
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8777,380
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2246,975
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3858,318
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8257,969
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2572,024
ParakouBenin 3,8742,407
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6724,768
ParacatuBrazil 9,0295,610
ParanaBrazil 8,6975,405
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8496,120
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5345,924
ParintinsBrazil 8,5485,312
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4634,638
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3306,419
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1245,670
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8534,880
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7674,827
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5535,315
PeixeBrazil 8,7055,409
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9174,920
PicosBrazil 7,7844,837
PiraiBrazil 9,3065,783
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0565,627
PompeuBrazil 9,0775,641
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0816,264
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1285,051
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0756,261
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5925,960
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4026,464
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5965,342
PosseBrazil 8,7275,423
PlevenBulgaria 980609
PlovdivBulgaria 1,006625
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3215,792
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0184,982
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0773,776
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7185,418
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7264,180
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9014,288
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4213,369
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6904,779
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7924,842
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4205,232
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6305,363
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7974,845
ParronChile 12,0367,479
Puerto AysenChile 12,9368,039
Puerto MonttChile 12,7017,892
Punta ArenasChile 13,3068,268
PingbianChina 8,4765,267
PeralesColombia 9,4815,892
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7295,424
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8406,115
PragueCzech Republic 790491
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1925,091
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9794,958
PoloDominican Republic 8,1515,065
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9734,955
PichilingueEcuador 10,2516,370
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3286,418
PuyoEcuador 10,1596,313
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1771,353
ParisFrance 1,010628
PerpignanFrance 785488
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7137,278
Port-GentilGabon 4,8853,035
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0576,871
PotsdamGermany 1,034642
PatrasGreece 945588
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1543,203
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1262,564
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4964,658
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2145,105
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3575,815
PecsHungary 556346
PambanIndia 7,4194,610
PuneIndia 6,3033,917
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9056,155
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5626,563
PadovaItaly 263163
Paganella MountainItaly 360224
Palermo, SicilyItaly 558347
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 549341
PantelleriaItaly 700435
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 258161
PerdasdefoguItaly 459285
PiacenzaItaly 300187
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 183114
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15194
Ponza IslandItaly 246153
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 386240
Pratica Di MareItaly 160100
PrizziItaly 603375
PakseLaos 9,1255,670
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4235,856
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3995,220
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4385,244
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4618,365
PodgoricaMontenegro 556346
PatheinMyanmar 8,1245,049
PutaoMyanmar 7,5844,713
PyiMyanmar 8,0134,980
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,49010,247
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,58211,547
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,54911,527
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4325,861
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2872,664
PohangNorth Korea 9,1455,683
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6855,397
PadidanPakistan 5,2753,278
PanjgurPakistan 4,9403,070
ParachinarPakistan 5,0153,116
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0013,108
PeshawarPakistan 5,1293,187
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2588,860
PilarParaguay 10,6146,596
PiscoPeru 10,9446,801
PiuraPeru 10,6556,621
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3046,403
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5526,557
PoznanPoland 1,085674
PrzemyslPoland 1,082672
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6861,048
PortalegrePortugal 1,7161,066
Porto Portugal 1,7501,088
PavelecRussia 2,2821,418
PecoraRussia 3,6722,282
PermRussia 3,4212,126
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8395,493
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5241,569
PjatigorskRussia 2,4471,521
PoronajskRussia 8,6795,393
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0481,273
Providenja BayRussia 8,0535,004
PskovRussia 1,9731,226
PodorSenegal 3,9202,436
PopradSlovakia 892554
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6745,390
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8214,860
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 905562
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5644,700
Port SudanSudan 3,4862,166
ParamariboSuriname 7,7604,822
PiteňSweden 2,5331,574
PalmyraSyria 2,4151,501
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,71310,386
PhetchabunThailand 8,6605,382
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5645,322
PhraeThailand 8,4575,255
PhuketThailand 9,0775,641
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0505,624
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8555,502
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8955,527
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8964,907
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,498931
PoltavaUkraine 1,8311,138
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9706,817
PradoUruguay 11,1166,907
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0516,867
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Pana, IlUsa 7,9314,928
Paoli, InUsa 7,7574,820
Paris, IlUsa 7,8174,857
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7414,811
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5655,323
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7905,462
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8125,476
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6025,346
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0375,616
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4595,257
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Perry, OkUsa 8,6975,404
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9624,326
Philo, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8106,096
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2335,116
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5095,288
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6744,769
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0324,991
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2644,514
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8054,229
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5214,052
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3085,163
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9995,592
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6744,769
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8094,853
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3055,161
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9895,586
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9775,578
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8754,272
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9895,586
Portage, WiUsa 7,5944,719
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3923,972
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2015,718
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7944,843
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5935,340
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7255,422
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1364,434
Princeton, InUsa 7,9614,947
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5814,089
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9655,571
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7725,451
PetaukeZambia 6,6584,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -