Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6631,655
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0121,872
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8621,778
YaoundeCameroon 4,3672,714
YokoCameroon 4,1752,594
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0873,782
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3664,577
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7974,845
YanjiChina 8,5825,333
YichangChina 8,3795,207
YinchuanChina 7,4674,640
YiningChina 5,3803,343
YariguiesColombia 9,1765,702
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9854,962
YazdIran 3,8452,389
YakushimaJapan 9,7006,027
YamagataJapan 9,5535,936
YamaguchiJapan 9,4265,857
YokkaichiJapan 9,6515,997
YokohamaJapan 9,7726,072
YonagoJapan 9,4255,857
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6886,020
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9907,451
YeMyanmar 8,4855,273
YolaNigeria 3,7662,340
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1545,688
YurimaguasPeru 10,3436,427
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6702,281
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8695,511
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8302,380
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0265,609
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3245,173
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7265,422
York, PaUsa 7,0774,398
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2454,502
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0226,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -