Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9603,082
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8993,044
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,413878
General PicoArgentina 11,6697,251
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1226,911
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2923,910
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,39210,186
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0848,130
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9268,654
GrazAustria 490305
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7961,737
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9091,808
GomelBelarus 1,7161,067
GrodnoBelarus 1,443897
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6104,729
GoianiaBrazil 9,1455,683
GoiasBrazil 9,1435,682
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8475,498
GrajauBrazil 8,0294,990
GuairaBrazil 10,1086,281
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3714,580
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5085,287
GarouaCameroon 3,7552,334
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0503,138
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0414,375
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9385,554
Golden, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Goose, NfCanada 5,2783,280
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0664,391
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1655,074
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9443,694
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6173,490
GanzhouChina 9,0105,599
GuangzhouChina 9,1025,656
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9604,947
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3666,441
GonderEthiopia 4,1562,583
GourdonFrance 909565
GrenobleFrance 588365
GeisenheimGermany 841523
GorlitzGermany 916569
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7091,062
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9246,167
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9264,925
GoaIndia 6,5224,053
GuwahatiIndia 7,2124,481
GelaItaly 685426
GenoaItaly 329205
GhediItaly 313195
Gioia Del ColleItaly 448279
GrazzaniseItaly 261162
GrossetoItaly 12477
GrottaglieItaly 496309
GuardiavecchiaItaly 331206
GuidoniaItaly 12477
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4912,791
GifuJapan 9,6205,978
GaoMali 3,2121,996
GuamMariana Islands 12,0737,502
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3686,443
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2006,338
GuaymasMexico 10,2326,358
GaluutMongolia 6,5384,063
GemertNetherlands 1,071665
GisborneNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,25311,343
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,50311,498
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,62611,575
GayaNiger 3,5792,224
GardermoenNorway 1,9051,184
GeiloNorway 1,9601,218
GdanskPoland 1,331827
GalatiRomania 1,261784
Gor’KijRussia 2,6501,647
GorznyjRussia 2,6751,662
GridinoRussia 2,8791,789
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2873,285
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7827,321
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 809503
GijonSpain 1,466911
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7662,340
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9012,424
GoteborgSweden 1,6251,010
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6321,014
GothenburgSweden 1,6241,009
GunnarnSweden 2,4571,527
GenevaSwitzerland 614382
GabesTunisia 1,046650
GafsaTunisia 1,017632
GiresunTurkey 2,1431,332
GoztepeTurkey 1,394866
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6582,273
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5952,234
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8631,158
GajvoronUkraine 1,463909
GeniceskUkraine 1,7921,113
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3295,176
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9914,966
Galva, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0815,643
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3645,197
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3645,197
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2505,126
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4124,606
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7034,165
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3855,832
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4524,631
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7664,826
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8345,490
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3875,211
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1195,667
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4544,632
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5615,941
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5015,283
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5395,306
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5044,663
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6864,776
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3295,176
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5434,687
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9004,909
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5355,304
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6204,735
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2174,485
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8665,509
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7874,839
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8334,867
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Groton, CtUsa 6,6654,141
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1475,063
GuanareVenezuela 8,6965,404
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9175,541
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -