Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8793,032
FarahAfghanistan 4,4592,771
FormosaArgentina 10,5536,558
ForrestAustralia 14,2788,872
FrancistownBotswana 7,3144,545
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8914,282
FloraniaBrazil 7,3834,588
FlorestaBrazil 7,7204,797
FlorianoBrazil 7,8664,888
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0296,232
FormosaBrazil 8,9165,541
FortalezaBrazil 7,2984,535
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2526,370
FrancaBrazil 9,3535,812
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4954,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5624,699
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7444,812
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9534,942
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3325,177
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6414,748
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4884,653
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1335,054
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7764,832
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0163,738
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0103,735
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3903,349
FayaChad 2,8601,777
FamagustaCyprus 2,0431,269
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,403872
FarafraEgypt 2,2651,407
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9753,092
FichtelbergGermany 816507
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 834518
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 779484
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4752,781
FaranahGuinea 4,3122,679
FalconaraItaly 9056
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13282
Foggia, PugliaItaly 309192
FonniItaly 429266
FrontoneItaly 5031
FrosinoneItaly 174108
FukauraJapan 9,3155,789
FukueJapan 9,3915,836
FukuiJapan 9,5335,924
FukuokaJapan 9,4105,848
FukushimaJapan 9,6045,968
FukuyamaJapan 9,5065,907
FushikiJapan 9,5135,911
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9253,061
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0024,972
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3555,192
FunchalMadeira 2,8131,748
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5784,709
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8251,134
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0711,287
FaroPortugal 1,8631,158
FerganaRussia 4,8212,996
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5772,844
FalunSweden 1,9591,218
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,291802
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8341,140
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8954,906
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3825,209
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9984,970
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8964,907
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8394,871
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2943,911
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7634,824
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0935,029
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1125,041
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8504,878
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5055,285
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5514,692
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1205,046
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0334,992
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3355,801
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4584,635
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6335,986
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3344,558
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5754,708
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8055,472
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9714,953
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7615,444
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3415,183
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4145,229
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5805,332
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5634,700
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9455,558
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5484,069
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7614,822
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8345,490
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2174,485
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2074,479
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9076,156
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9744,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -