Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3612,710
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,389863
HuamboAngola 6,2243,868
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4068,331
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,39810,190
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,38610,182
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9239,273
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4652,153
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1525,066
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8673,646
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8513,636
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0714,394
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2763,279
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3424,562
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5514,692
Hope, BcCanada 8,8015,469
HaikouChina 9,1055,658
HailarChina 7,5474,690
HamiChina 6,3123,922
HetanChina 5,6163,490
HavanaCuba 8,6655,384
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9414,935
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9084,914
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1375,056
HelwanEgypt 2,2271,384
HurguadaEgypt 2,6051,619
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4541,525
HelsinkiFinland 2,0661,284
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0901,299
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,27910,116
HamburgGermany 1,186737
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,186737
HannoverGermany 1,063660
HelgolandGermany 1,278794
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 536333
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,389863
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6612,896
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9158,026
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7827,943
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9311,821
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7554,197
HaifaIsrael 2,2691,410
HaboroJapan 9,0625,631
HachijojimaJapan 9,9886,207
HachinoheJapan 9,4045,844
HagiJapan 9,4015,842
HakodateJapan 9,2505,748
HamadaJapan 9,3985,840
HamamatsuJapan 9,7296,046
HikoneJapan 9,6035,967
HimejiJapan 9,5535,936
HiradoJapan 9,3795,828
HirooJapan 9,3255,795
HiroshimaJapan 9,4645,881
HitaJapan 9,4665,883
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5495,934
HunLibya 1,583983
HomboriMali 3,3692,094
HomalinMyanmar 7,5604,698
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3595,194
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,41411,442
HighbankNew Zealand 18,33711,395
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,09711,246
HororataNew Zealand 18,35711,407
HyderabadPakistan 5,3923,351
HuanucoPeru 10,6516,619
HelPoland 1,359844
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3925,215
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1802,597
HatangaRussia 5,5013,418
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8412,387
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8234,240
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1421,953
HurbanovoSlovakia 691429
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1209,396
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7615,444
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6295,362
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8154,856
HalaibSudan 3,2171,999
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7892,354
HudeibaSudan 3,4832,164
HaparandaSweden 2,6261,632
HarnosandSweden 2,1991,367
HamaSyria 2,2621,405
HassakahSyria 2,5081,559
Hua HinThailand 8,8515,500
HakkariTurkey 2,7031,680
Hull, EnglandUk 1,509938
HersonUkraine 1,6241,009
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,314816
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2155,726
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4874,031
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0534,383
Hart, MiUsa 7,4074,603
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6564,136
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0625,010
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Hays, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8796,139
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4435,246
Helena, MtUsa 8,6455,372
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9544,321
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7644,825
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1315,674
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3295,176
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2635,135
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1085,038
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9374,311
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Holly, CoUsa 8,8425,495
Homer, AkUsa 8,4995,281
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0104,977
Horton, KsUsa 8,3195,169
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4905,276
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4174,609
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2994,536
Houma, LaUsa 8,7765,453
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0665,634
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5684,703
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1225,047
Huron, SdUsa 8,1125,041
HanoiVietnam 8,6905,400
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5215,917
HarareZimbabwe 7,0474,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -