Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1756,944
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8926,768
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5067,150
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1318,160
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7226,663
RosarioArgentina 11,2586,996
RichmondAustralia 16,26810,109
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5969,691
RecifeBrazil 7,4314,618
RemansoBrazil 8,0495,002
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9906,208
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2855,770
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9816,202
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3655,820
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2395,120
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3674,578
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9674,951
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9714,953
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8983,665
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2523,885
RuoqiangChina 6,1373,814
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0575,628
RandersDenmark 1,495929
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1315,053
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9434,936
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5639,050
RumipambaEcuador 10,1746,323
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4841,543
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5831,605
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3411,455
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6184,734
RostockGermany 1,233766
RhodesGreece 1,522946
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1151,936
ReykhólarIceland 3,2742,034
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1851,979
RamsarIran 3,2932,046
RashtIran 3,1891,982
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7321,076
RadicofaniItaly 6440
Resia PassItaly 436271
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10364
RivoltoItaly 323201
Rolle PassItaly 360224
RomeItaly 12779
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14691
Ronchi LegionariItaly 313195
RumoiJapan 9,0975,653
RigaLatvia 1,7371,079
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,566973
RodriguesMauritius 8,7035,408
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2623,891
RabatMorocco 1,9471,210
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2375,119
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8254,241
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,44311,461
RangioraNew Zealand 18,40211,435
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,54311,523
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,15711,283
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,44711,463
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,68511,611
RivasNicaragua 9,8086,095
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2853,284
RebolyRussia 2,5831,605
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1781,353
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7232,314
RagaSudan 4,0592,522
RashadSudan 3,9052,426
RenkSudan 3,9952,483
RumbekSudan 4,3722,717
RanongThailand 8,9375,553
Roi EtThailand 8,8885,523
RizeTurkey 2,3121,437
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2282,627
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,440895
RomnyUkraine 1,7951,116
RovnoUkraine 1,326824
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3722,717
RochaUruguay 10,9676,815
Racine, WiUsa 7,6094,728
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4764,646
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4145,228
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4145,229
Reading, PaUsa 6,9814,338
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7056,031
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6365,366
Redding, CaUsa 9,6746,011
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6545,999
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6814,773
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2644,514
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2644,514
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4614,637
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8134,855
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9244,303
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Rockville, InUsa 7,7524,817
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1075,038
Rome, GaUsa 8,0475,000
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6374,746
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4655,882
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3855,832
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0714,394
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0104,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -