Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6341,015
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,178732
EsquelArgentina 12,6747,876
EzeizaArgentina 11,2606,997
East SaleAustralia 16,19210,062
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9628,676
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9638,677
EssendonAustralia 15,9959,940
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3075,783
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5286,542
EspinosaBrazil 8,5635,321
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7824,215
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1275,050
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0915,028
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1025,035
Edson, AbCanada 8,2195,107
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9754,335
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9854,962
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4643,396
ErlianChina 7,4934,656
El CaranoColombia 9,5035,905
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,372853
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1255,049
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9234,923
El ArishEgypt 2,3051,433
El TorEgypt 2,5141,562
ErfurtGermany 885550
EssenGermany 1,013630
EsfahanIran 3,6012,238
EilatIsrael 2,4991,553
EsashiJapan 9,2155,726
EldoretKenya 5,2493,262
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5124,047
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3431,456
EeldeNetherlands 1,198744
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,37911,421
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8166,100
EnuguNigeria 4,1022,549
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4836,514
EvoraPortugal 1,7841,109
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2555,130
EkimcanRussia 7,9044,912
Elat’MaRussia 2,4801,541
ElistaRussia 2,5121,561
ErbogacenRussia 6,1793,840
EssejRussia 5,6143,489
Ed DueimSudan 3,7492,330
El FasherSudan 3,5002,175
El GeneinaSudan 3,4282,130
El ObeidSudan 3,7372,322
El ShowakSudan 3,8882,416
En NahudSudan 3,7102,305
EdirneTurkey 1,164723
ErzincanTurkey 2,2741,413
ErzurumTurkey 2,3991,491
EskisehirTurkey 1,546961
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5352,197
EntebbeUganda 5,1823,220
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8281,136
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7661,098
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0495,002
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0933,786
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3365,180
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5395,306
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6255,981
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3484,566
Elko, NvUsa 9,3435,806
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5225,295
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9324,308
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4355,863
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4904,033
Erie, PaUsa 7,1584,448
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3995,219
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3685,821
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4575,255
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7256,043
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0855,024
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0625,631
Evansville, InUsa 7,9274,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -