Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9083,050
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8062,986
KhostAfghanistan 5,0333,127
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7752,967
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3158,274
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
KlagenfurtAustria 420261
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7991,740
KandiBenin 3,6732,282
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6365,367
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8334,246
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8354,247
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4904,654
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7844,216
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2894,529
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9304,306
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5753,465
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5274,056
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2043,234
KashiChina 5,1913,226
KunmingChina 8,1535,067
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2883,286
KhargaEgypt 2,5551,588
KosseirEgypt 2,7261,694
KajaaniFinland 2,5431,581
KuopioFinland 2,4111,498
KuusamoFinland 2,7411,703
KarlsruheGermany 729453
KasselGermany 941585
KonstanzGermany 571355
KumasiGhana 4,2752,656
KalamataGreece 1,049652
KerkiraGreece 729453
Kythira IslandGreece 1,174730
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5362,819
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5882,230
KankanGuinea 4,2052,613
KindiaGuinea 4,4202,747
KissidougouGuinea 4,3402,697
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8107,960
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2235,731
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2245,732
KeszthelyHungary 551342
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0071,869
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1974,472
KotaIndia 6,0113,735
KozhikodeIndia 6,9954,347
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4837,757
KermanIran 4,1592,584
KermanshahIran 3,1331,947
Khoram AbadIran 3,2742,034
KilkennyIreland 1,8071,123
KingstonJamaica 8,6015,345
KagoshimaJapan 9,5935,961
KanazawaJapan 9,5085,908
KaruizawaJapan 9,6325,985
KatsuuraJapan 9,8336,110
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7206,040
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0505,624
KobeJapan 9,5965,963
KochiJapan 9,5995,965
KofuJapan 9,6936,023
KumagayaJapan 9,6946,024
KumamotoJapan 9,4965,901
KumejimaJapan 9,7926,085
KureJapan 9,4845,893
KushiroJapan 9,3105,785
KutchanJapan 9,1515,687
KyotoJapan 9,5975,964
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2483,261
KitaleKenya 5,1863,223
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5032,177
KufraLibya 2,3201,442
KaunasLithuania 1,545960
KlaipedaLithuania 1,533953
KybartaiLithuania 1,483922
KarongaMalawi 6,2843,905
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5215,917
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6426,613
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6936,023
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6495,996
KuantanMalaysia 9,7786,076
KuchingMalaysia 10,5286,543
KayesMali 3,9202,436
KeniebaMali 4,0612,524
KidalMali 2,9361,825
KitaMali 3,9482,453
KoutiaMali 3,8272,378
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7308,532
KisinevMoldova 1,362847
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6064,726
KhatgalMongolia 6,3293,933
KhovdMongolia 5,9033,668
KhujirtMongolia 6,6964,161
KhutagMongolia 6,5464,067
KenitraMorocco 1,9181,192
KalewaMyanmar 7,6274,740
KathaMyanmar 7,7204,797
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9355,553
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8354,869
KengtungMyanmar 8,1835,085
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5434,687
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7644,825
KathmanduNepal 6,6114,108
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,38910,184
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,57711,544
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,56911,539
KarioiNew Zealand 18,54211,522
KawerauNew Zealand 18,57211,541
KopuaNew Zealand 18,62511,574
KanoNigeria 3,4742,159
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9725,576
KarasjokNorway 3,0251,880
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1631,344
KristiansandNorway 1,7051,059
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2471,396
KhasabOman 4,3572,708
KarachiPakistan 5,3153,303
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3203,306
KhanpurPakistan 5,3683,336
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0903,163
KororPalau 11,9247,410
Kasprowy WierchPoland 892554
KlodzkoPoland 874543
KoszalinPoland 1,263785
KrakowPoland 955593
KalakanRussia 6,9794,337
KaliningradRussia 1,418881
KamenskoeRussia 8,0414,997
KandalaksaRussia 2,9281,820
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3532,083
KazanRussia 2,9561,837
KemRussia 2,7941,736
KerchRussia 1,9141,189
KhabarovskRussia 8,3905,214
KirenskRussia 6,3723,959
KirovRussia 3,0661,905
KljuciRussia 8,5695,325
KolpasevRussia 4,9793,094
KorfRussia 8,2625,134
KostromaRussia 2,5491,584
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2153,862
KotlasRussia 3,0221,878
KrasnodarRussia 2,1301,323
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6212,250
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4962,172
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6273,496
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5332,817
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9921,859
KurganRussia 3,9652,464
KurskRussia 2,0111,250
KyraRussia 7,0894,405
KigaliRwanda 5,3123,301
KoldaSenegal 4,2692,653
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3972,732
KosiceSlovakia 919571
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0935,029
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7485,436
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6504,754
KadugliSudan 3,9372,447
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2782,037
KassalaSudan 3,8192,373
KhartoumSudan 3,6012,238
KostiSudan 3,8482,391
KalmarSweden 1,532952
KaresuandoSweden 2,8771,788
KarlstadSweden 1,8191,130
KristianstadSweden 1,443897
KamishliSyria 2,5201,566
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7105,412
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1465,683
Khon KaenThailand 8,7885,461
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8755,515
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8445,495
KairouanTunisia 852529
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1491,336
KarsTurkey 2,5351,575
KastamonuTurkey 1,7571,092
KayseriTurkey 1,9841,233
KonyaTurkey 1,7821,107
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7612,337
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3172,683
KinlossUk 1,9681,223
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9511,213
KievUkraine 1,591989
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9161,191
KirovogradUkraine 1,6351,016
KlepininoUkraine 1,7421,082
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7551,091
Kovel’Ukraine 1,286799
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6971,054
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4994,660
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5995,343
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3005,157
Keene, NhUsa 6,5464,067
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4844,651
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9845,583
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5005,282
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7105,413
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6545,378
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7605,443
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4794,648
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4875,896
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8464,875
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7165,416
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7784,834
KabompoZambia 6,4163,987
KabweZambia 6,6034,103
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5984,100
KafirondaZambia 6,3943,973
KaomaZambia 6,5594,076
KasamaZambia 6,2223,867
KasempaZambia 6,4424,003
KawambwaZambia 6,1173,801
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8894,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -