Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4792,783
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6362,881
MilianaAlgeria 1,158720
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4834,028
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9829,932
Malarg EArgentina 12,0497,487
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4017,706
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4467,113
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3337,043
MendozaArgentina 11,8087,338
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8007,332
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8406,736
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3339,528
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,28410,741
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9688,058
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2438,229
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9879,934
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0049,945
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5979,692
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6659,735
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5349,032
MuharraqBahrain 3,9122,431
MinskBelarus 1,6341,015
MogilevBelarus 1,7621,095
MaunBotswana 7,1034,414
MacapaBrazil 7,8954,906
MacauBrazil 7,2824,525
MaceioBrazil 7,6274,740
MachadoBrazil 9,3505,810
ManausBrazil 8,8445,496
MarabaBrazil 8,1905,089
MaringaBrazil 9,8976,150
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2925,153
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5685,325
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9314,928
MonteiroBrazil 7,5574,696
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7855,459
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3984,597
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1275,050
MamfeCameroon 4,1692,590
MarouaCameroon 3,6342,258
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9363,689
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6204,114
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3555,192
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8264,863
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7785,454
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2895,151
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8845,521
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8723,649
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9853,719
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4954,036
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5204,052
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0224,985
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6104,108
Morden, MbCanada 7,7354,807
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9154,297
MoundouChad 3,8552,396
MatecanaColombia 9,4995,903
MoroniComoros 6,8464,254
MosnovCzech Republic 850528
MarstalDenmark 1,315817
Melville HallDominica 7,5304,679
MichesDominican Republic 7,9084,914
MocaDominican Republic 7,9974,970
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0454,999
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0515,003
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9824,960
MilagroEcuador 10,3406,425
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8411,144
MinyaEgypt 2,3361,451
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3912,729
MassawaEritrea 3,9832,475
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4921,548
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9571,216
MarseilleFrance 592368
MontpellierFrance 693431
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8414,873
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,29810,128
MakokouGabon 4,7292,939
MayumbaGabon 5,1763,216
MitzicGabon 4,7062,924
MkamboGabon 4,6812,909
MoandaGabon 4,9603,082
MouilaGabon 5,0023,108
MagdeburgGermany 1,005625
MunichGermany 586364
MünsterGermany 1,052654
MethoniGreece 1,047651
MilosGreece 1,239770
MitiliniGreece 1,261784
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,256780
MacentaGuinea 4,4002,734
MamouGuinea 4,3482,702
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0217,470
MiskolcHungary 846526
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7994,225
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0423,754
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1943,849
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0624,389
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6797,258
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5777,815
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4265,857
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6728,496
MashhadIran 4,0492,516
Malin HeadIreland 1,9711,225
M. CalamitaItaly 177110
Marina Di GinosaItaly 469292
Messina, SicilyItaly 602374
MilanItaly 367228
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 412256
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13584
ManIvory Coast 4,4272,751
MaebashiJapan 9,6545,999
MaizuruJapan 9,5365,926
MakurazakiJapan 9,6025,967
MatsueJapan 9,4085,846
MatsumotoJapan 9,6105,972
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5305,922
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1236,291
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5507,177
MishimaJapan 9,7636,067
MitoJapan 9,7296,046
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8846,142
MiyakoJapan 9,5065,907
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8166,100
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6105,972
MiyazakiJapan 9,6135,973
MombetsuJapan 9,1375,678
MoriokaJapan 9,4625,880
MuroranJapan 9,2155,726
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6636,005
MutsuJapan 9,3205,792
Ma’AnJordan 2,5121,561
MafraqJordan 2,3921,487
MombasaKenya 5,9033,668
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0134,358
MaseruLesotho 8,1965,093
MonroviaLiberia 4,6692,902
MisratahLibya 1,219758
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3904,592
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5234,675
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0354,993
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7624,823
MakhangaMalawi 7,0204,363
MangochiMalawi 6,8044,228
MwmosaMalawi 6,9894,343
MzimbaMalawi 6,4794,026
MzuzuMalawi 6,4474,006
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8146,099
MersingMalaysia 9,9296,170
MiriMalaysia 10,6026,588
MaleMaldives 7,3664,578
MenakaMali 3,1821,977
MoptiMali 3,5512,207
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0418,725
MazatlanMexico 10,3596,437
MeridaMexico 9,3655,820
Mexico CityMexico 10,1846,328
MonterreyMexico 9,7486,057
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3006,401
MaantyMongolia 6,9684,330
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9914,344
MatadMongolia 7,4674,640
MurenMongolia 6,3743,961
MarrakechMorocco 2,2101,373
MeknesMorocco 1,8681,161
MideltMorocco 1,8991,180
MaputoMozambique 7,9444,936
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0644,390
MandalayMyanmar 7,8564,882
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9174,919
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7525,439
MindatMyanmar 7,7274,802
MonywaMyanmar 7,7714,829
MyeikMyanmar 8,7525,439
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7194,797
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,007626
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,43811,458
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,43811,457
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,39611,432
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,41711,445
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7896,083
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7946,086
MagariaNiger 3,3652,091
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3212,064
MaradiNiger 3,3362,073
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4752,159
MakurdiNigeria 3,9512,456
MinnaNigeria 3,7682,341
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0645,633
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5881,608
MajisOman 4,5082,801
MasirahOman 4,9553,079
Muscat  Oman 4,6992,920
MultanPakistan 5,3353,315
MurreePakistan 5,2773,279
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8008,576
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3886,455
MoyobambaPeru 10,4226,477
MactanPhilippines 10,9066,777
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3386,424
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7001,056
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8042,985
MagadanRussia 7,9814,959
MahackalaRussia 2,8221,754
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8822,412
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8832,413
MarkovoRussia 7,8764,895
MinusinskRussia 5,6513,511
MogocaRussia 7,2244,489
MoscowRussia 2,2801,417
MurmanskRussia 3,1101,933
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2242,003
MatamSenegal 3,9112,431
MogadishuSomalia 5,6053,483
MadridSpain 1,362846
Madrid (b)Spain 1,373853
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 779484
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6131,002
MelillaSpain 1,588987
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,270789
MalakalSudan 4,1672,589
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9524,942
MontreuxSwitzerland 578359
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1985,094
Mae SariangThailand 8,2765,143
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4325,240
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9365,553
MalatyaTurkey 2,2061,371
MersinTurkey 2,0041,246
MuglaTurkey 1,495929
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,580982
ManstonUk 1,244773
MeloUruguay 10,7856,702
MercedesUruguay 11,1066,901
MontevideoUruguay 11,1146,907
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0454,999
Madison, FlUsa 8,1215,047
Madison, InUsa 7,6904,779
Madison, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6774,770
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5054,664
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Marion, InUsa 7,6164,732
Marion, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3294,554
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7975,467
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2124,481
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1755,080
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4334,619
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4215,854
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9794,958
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Medford, WiUsa 7,5954,719
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1085,038
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3135,166
Mena, ArUsa 8,5825,333
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4315,239
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0065,596
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1485,063
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3085,163
Midland, TxUsa 9,3535,812
Milan, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9574,945
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3595,194
Milford, DeUsa 7,0014,350
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Millen, GaUsa 7,9164,919
Millport, OhUsa 7,2854,527
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5304,058
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Minden, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7854,837
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7145,415
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5205,294
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9364,931
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6654,763
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2695,139
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1875,709
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9374,311
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4074,603
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Moro, OrUsa 9,1925,712
Morris, MnUsa 7,8624,886
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8114,854
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5554,695
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2834,526
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9714,954
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3444,564
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4243,992
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0094,977
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6135,352
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3555,192
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7425,433
MaracayVenezuela 8,4355,241
MaturinVenezuela 8,1105,039
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7345,427
MeridaVenezuela 8,8455,496
MagoyeZambia 6,7504,194
MansaZambia 6,2513,884
MbalaZambia 6,0833,780
MfuweZambia 6,5724,084
MisamfuZambia 6,2133,861
MonguZambia 6,5784,088
MpikaZambia 6,4113,984
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6334,122
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7164,174
MumbwaZambia 6,6394,125
MwinilungaZambia 6,2183,864
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2704,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -