Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7822,971
BustAfghanistan 4,6832,910
BatnaAlgeria 974605
BecharAlgeria 1,8301,137
BejaiaAlgeria 951591
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9421,207
BiskraAlgeria 1,092679
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7471,086
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3658,305
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2998,264
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3178,275
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6497,860
ByrdAntarctica 15,4859,623
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7967,330
BarilocheArgentina 12,5537,801
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2396,984
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6749,740
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0829,994
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9468,045
BrestBelarus 1,304810
BrusselsBelgium 1,056656
Belize CityBelize 9,5285,921
BeninBenin 4,2052,613
BohiconBenin 4,1242,563
BermudaBermuda 6,6544,135
BageBrazil 10,6956,646
BambuiBrazil 9,2105,723
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1765,702
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6564,758
BarcelosBrazil 8,9065,535
BarraBrazil 8,2485,125
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9184,921
BarreirasBrazil 8,4665,261
BelémBrazil 7,8194,859
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0715,637
BelterraBrazil 8,4105,226
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1435,060
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2396,363
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4545,254
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9795,580
BrevesBrazil 7,9904,965
BurgasBulgaria 1,222759
BurundiBurundi 5,4303,374
BatouriCameroon 4,2992,672
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1803,840
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8025,469
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5634,078
Banff, AbCanada 8,3965,217
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7944,222
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0063,111
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3605,195
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4714,643
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7274,180
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7145,415
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7774,833
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8734,893
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8845,521
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0913,164
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4835,271
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6854,154
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3442,699
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7822,350
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9068,020
BeijingChina 8,0314,991
BarranquillaColombia 8,9655,571
Benito SalasColombia 9,6055,968
BogotáColombia 9,3805,829
BrnoCzech Republic 746464
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5982,857
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8883,037
BaniDominican Republic 8,0625,010
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1295,052
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9724,954
BahariyaEgypt 2,2021,368
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2751,414
BiarritzFrance 1,136706
BordeauxFrance 1,073667
BrestFrance 1,437893
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,69810,377
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,69610,375
BitamGabon 4,5622,835
BanjulGambia 4,3132,680
BerlinGermany 1,044648
BrockenGermany 978608
BokeGuinea 4,4432,761
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4002,734
BudapestHungary 705438
Budapest-LORINCHungary 710441
BangaloreIndia 7,0114,357
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5594,076
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1544,446
BikanerIndia 5,6213,493
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2687,002
BabolsarIran 3,4622,151
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3002,672
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1691,969
Bandar LengehIran 4,2232,624
BirjandIran 4,1892,603
BushehrIran 3,7442,327
BaghdadIraq 2,9601,840
BasraIraq 3,4022,114
BelmulletIreland 2,0511,274
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8671,160
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 413257
BergamoItaly 363225
BolognaItaly 187116
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 385240
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 482299
BrindisiItaly 526327
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1732,593
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2902,666
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8002,983
BeirutLebanon 2,2411,392
BenghaziLibya 1,401871
BirzaiLithuania 1,6971,055
BitolaMacedonia 765476
BlantyreMalawi 6,9264,304
BvumbweMalawi 6,9544,321
BintuluMalaysia 10,6146,596
BamakoMali 3,9192,435
Bko-SMali 3,9262,439
BougounMali 4,0162,496
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9591,839
BaitagMongolia 5,9923,723
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0083,733
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7804,213
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3624,575
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3724,581
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6074,106
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2174,485
BulganMongolia 6,6324,121
BhamawMyanmar 7,7814,835
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,21411,318
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,47511,481
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,55011,527
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6005,965
BilmaNiger 2,7151,687
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3312,070
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5102,181
BergenNorway 1,9841,233
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9821,232
BjornoyaNorway 3,5092,181
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6901,672
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4871,546
BadinPakistan 5,4813,406
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4973,416
BalakotPakistan 5,2483,261
BarkhanPakistan 5,2153,241
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4945,900
BascoPhilippines 9,9396,176
BialystokPoland 1,363847
BejaPortugal 1,8061,123
BragancaPortugal 1,582983
BistritaRomania 1,043648
BucharestRomania 1,099683
BajkitRussia 5,5963,477
BarabinskRussia 4,7732,966
BarnaulRussia 5,1533,202
BerezovoRussia 4,0042,488
BiserRussia 3,5842,227
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8754,893
BogdarinRussia 6,8594,262
BogucanyRussia 5,7833,593
BomnakRussia 7,5904,716
BorRussia 5,2783,280
BorzjaRussia 7,2904,530
BratskRussia 6,1153,800
BelgradeSerbia 664413
BoSierra Leone 4,5692,839
BontheSierra Leone 4,6472,888
BratislavaSlovakia 668415
BerberaSomalia 4,8012,984
BusanSouth Korea 9,2025,718
BadajozSpain 1,6851,047
BarcelonaSpain 883548
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,318819
BabanusaSudan 3,8282,379
BaselSwitzerland 627390
BernSwitzerland 579360
BangkokThailand 8,8145,477
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8035,470
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4295,238
BizerteTunisia 690429
BalikesirTurkey 1,341833
BursaTurkey 1,411877
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1922,605
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9351,203
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8671,160
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8681,161
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,485923
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,380858
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,284798
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9996,213
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1064,416
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2664,515
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2674,516
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7415,432
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5104,667
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5354,061
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3535,812
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9244,924
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8986,150
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4535,253
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4874,031
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7074,789
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9544,943
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3964,596
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5475,311
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8664,267
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2005,096
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7856,081
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0655,012
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4994,660
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8284,864
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8855,521
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2655,136
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7554,197
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3065,783
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1135,663
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2455,124
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8394,250
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5164,049
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5244,675
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9004,909
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0845,023
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1215,668
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7344,185
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4055,223
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6904,779
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9364,310
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7164,795
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5435,308
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5315,923
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2115,103
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9036,154
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3674,578
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0054,353
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7735,452
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5554,695
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9594,946
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5384,063
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2405,742
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5642,836
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2045,098
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5845,334
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2094,480
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2234,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -