Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5102,803
Zell Am SeeAustria 470292
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7891,733
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7884,840
ZhengzhouChina 8,2455,123
ZhijiangChina 8,5035,284
ZagrebCroatia 409254
ZugspitzeGermany 496308
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 924574
ZahedanIran 4,5232,811
ZanjanIran 3,1251,942
ZacatecasMexico 10,1406,301
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4814,649
ZinderNiger 3,2772,036
ZhobPakistan 5,1083,174
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0336,856
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0356,857
ZamoscPoland 1,170727
Zielona GoraPoland 1,008626
ZigalovoRussia 6,3823,966
ZiganskRussia 6,4854,030
ZyryankaRussia 7,3964,596
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,121696
ZurichSwitzerland 567353
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1093,796
ZonguldakTurkey 1,594991
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8241,134
ZitomirUkraine 1,466911
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6741,040
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6931,052
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5255,919
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8374,870
ZambeziZambia 6,3893,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -