Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6452,886
ChlefAlgeria 1,223760
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 910565
CeresArgentina 11,1016,898
ChamicalArgentina 11,4407,109
ChepesArgentina 11,5357,168
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6397,854
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9476,803
CórdobaArgentina 11,3687,064
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3727,067
CorrientesArgentina 10,6906,643
CairnsAustralia 14,7459,163
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22810,084
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7397,916
CedunaAustralia 14,8039,199
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4709,613
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6149,082
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7499,786
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3238,900
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,26810,109
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4528,981
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4904,654
CharnocksBarbados 7,5634,700
CotonouBenin 4,2052,613
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9735,576
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2215,730
CabroboBrazil 7,7644,824
CaceresBrazil 9,6966,025
CaetiteBrazil 8,4695,263
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4194,610
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8346,111
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9786,200
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4215,854
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7024,786
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3745,204
CaparaoBrazil 8,9915,587
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3375,802
CaratingaBrazil 8,9455,559
CaravelasBrazil 8,5795,331
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5665,323
CarolinaBrazil 8,2325,115
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8836,141
CataguasesBrazil 9,1215,668
CatalaoBrazil 9,1855,707
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5045,906
CaxiasBrazil 7,7274,802
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3306,419
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2494,504
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1715,699
ChapecoBrazil 10,2506,370
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2975,777
CipoBrazil 7,9374,932
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4405,245
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9605,568
CordeiroBrazil 9,1575,690
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5635,321
CorumbaBrazil 9,9286,169
CoximBrazil 9,6856,018
CrateusBrazil 7,5634,700
CuiabaBrazil 9,5415,929
CuritibaBrazil 9,8896,145
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3395,182
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5424,066
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8875,522
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1983,230
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5263,434
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9564,323
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9145,539
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0523,139
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3473,944
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8903,660
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7573,578
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7553,576
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8565,503
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8803,654
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4073,981
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3763,962
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4993,417
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8484,255
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9224,302
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2263,247
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8954,906
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8234,240
Comox, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9834,339
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0453,757
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1455,062
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5475,311
ChicoChile 12,9508,047
ChillanChile 12,2967,641
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3817,693
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5087,151
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9758,063
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1257,535
ChangchunChina 8,2715,139
ChangduChina 7,3054,539
ChangshaChina 8,6725,389
ChengduChina 7,8484,877
ChongqingChina 8,1225,047
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0035,595
CrikvenicaCroatia 289180
CamagueyCuba 8,4365,242
CasablancaCuba 8,6475,373
ChebCzech Republic 775482
CopenhagenDenmark 1,400870
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9284,927
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0465,000
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9844,961
CanarEcuador 10,3196,412
CairoEgypt 2,2121,374
CaenFrance 1,204748
ChateaurouxFrance 945587
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6174,733
CocobeachGabon 4,6902,914
CologneGermany 970603
ChiosGreece 1,262784
CorfuGreece 729453
ConakryGuinea 4,5072,801
CatacamasHonduras 9,5485,933
CholutecaHonduras 9,7656,068
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2184,485
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2824,525
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2824,525
ChahbaharIran 4,7692,963
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9651,221
ClonesIreland 1,8911,175
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9601,218
CorkIreland 1,8461,147
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8441,146
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 517321
CameriItaly 408254
CampobassoItaly 245152
Cape BellavistaItaly 422262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 510317
Cape FrascaItaly 503313
Cape MeleItaly 363225
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 412256
Catania, SicilyItaly 662412
CerviaItaly 12779
CiampinoItaly 14489
Cimone MountainItaly 190118
Cisa PassItaly 258160
CivitavecchiaItaly 13181
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 385239
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 747464
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 595370
ChibaJapan 9,7816,078
ChichibuJapan 9,6926,023
ChichijimaJapan 10,6716,631
ChoshiJapan 9,8086,095
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2581,403
ChilekaMalawi 6,9264,304
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7024,165
ChitipaMalawi 6,2373,876
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8756,136
ComitanMexico 9,9176,163
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0578,114
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3394,561
ChoirMongolia 7,0684,392
CasablancaMorocco 2,0461,272
ChindeMozambique 7,2834,526
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2055,099
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,25811,346
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,40911,439
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,36711,413
CondegaNicaragua 9,7026,029
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5295,300
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1815,705
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8925,526
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0475,622
ChhorPakistan 5,4953,414
ChitralPakistan 5,0493,137
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2516,370
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2746,384
CajamarcaPeru 10,6286,604
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5076,529
ChiclayoPeru 10,7116,656
ChimbotePeru 10,7836,701
CuzcoPeru 10,5896,580
CzestochowaPoland 992616
CoimbraPortugal 1,7621,095
CalafatRomania 845525
CeahlauRomania 1,141709
ClujRomania 961597
ConstantaRomania 1,302809
CraiovaRomania 922573
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3923,351
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4572,770
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5524,072
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5214,674
Cape UelenRussia 7,8644,887
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6735,389
CaraRussia 6,9334,308
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4922,170
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1404,437
ChitaRussia 7,0044,353
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0084,355
CokurdahRussia 6,8764,273
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2464,503
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5925,339
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5255,298
CaceresSpain 1,6221,008
CadizSpain 1,7591,093
Ciudad RealSpain 1,449900
CordobaSpain 1,576980
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6534,756
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7765,454
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0215,606
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3155,167
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3015,158
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8755,515
ChumphonThailand 8,9445,558
CanakkaleTurkey 1,199745
CorumTurkey 1,8751,165
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2382,634
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5022,798
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,509938
CernovcyUkraine 1,191740
ChernigovUkraine 1,6851,047
CarrascoUruguay 11,1016,898
ColoniaUruguay 11,1826,949
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6564,758
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1125,041
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0714,394
Camden, ScUsa 7,7634,824
Canton, NyUsa 6,6314,120
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1495,064
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2834,526
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0593,765
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9914,966
Casper, WyUsa 8,6855,397
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0845,645
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1274,429
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4834,650
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9114,916
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7674,826
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7714,829
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5034,663
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6744,769
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3004,537
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8144,856
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9864,963
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4974,037
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5184,051
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6354,744
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7605,444
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7435,433
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6734,768
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6694,765
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7086,033
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3524,568
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6825,395
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6644,763
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6474,752
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5104,667
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1835,085
Clark, SdUsa 8,0525,003
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4595,257
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0385,616
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3154,546
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8004,847
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0765,640
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4814,649
College Park, MdUsa 7,1384,436
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9325,551
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7754,832
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7324,805
Columbus, InUsa 7,7574,820
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4925,277
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4794,647
Conception, MoUsa 8,2605,133
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4575,255
Conway, ArUsa 8,4505,251
Conway, ScUsa 7,6204,735
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7514,195
Corning, ArUsa 8,3085,163
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5554,074
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3875,833
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9725,575
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8594,263
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3275,796
Covington, LaUsa 8,6185,356
Covington, TnUsa 8,2425,122
Crete, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5105,288
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7922,356
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7922,356
CaracasVenezuela 8,3545,191
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2595,132
CoroVenezuela 8,5135,290
ChipataZambia 6,6234,115
ChomaZambia 6,8284,243
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3334,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -