Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5192,808
ShkoderAlbania 585364
SkikdaAlgeria 840522
SaltaArgentina 10,9626,812
San AntonioArgentina 12,1347,540
San LuisArgentina 11,6627,247
San RafaelArgentina 11,9017,395
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7697,313
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1026,899
SarmientoArgentina 12,7257,908
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,31910,141
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,31710,139
SalzburgAustria 525326
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8441,767
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0441,892
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9811,852
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6292,255
SaveBenin 4,0202,498
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2426,365
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 485302
SalvadorBrazil 8,1095,039
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5356,546
SantaremBrazil 8,3735,203
SantosBrazil 9,5725,948
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5085,908
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5075,286
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5334,681
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1746,322
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5146,534
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3305,798
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5994,722
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7035,408
São PauloBrazil 9,5545,937
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4415,866
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9946,210
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9924,967
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0154,981
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0505,624
SobralBrazil 7,4154,608
SoureBrazil 7,7654,825
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3355,180
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8276,728
SurubimBrazil 7,4644,638
SadovoBulgaria 1,021635
SandanskiBulgaria 900559
SofiaBulgaria 887551
SiemreapCambodia 9,1045,657
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6493,510
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3445,185
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9943,725
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7735,451
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7503,573
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8683,646
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9264,925
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6133,488
Scott, SkCanada 8,0064,975
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7783,591
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8633,643
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3843,967
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3084,541
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3994,598
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0014,972
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3393,318
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7963,602
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1275,050
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1335,054
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5463,446
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0401,889
SalCape Verde 4,4452,762
SantiagoChile 11,9837,446
SewellChile 12,0027,458
ShanghaiChina 9,0395,617
ShantouChina 9,3235,793
ShenyangChina 8,3355,180
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3935,837
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9025,532
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7836,079
SibenikCroatia 283176
SplitCroatia 321200
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,365848
StudsgårdDenmark 1,467911
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9864,962
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9704,953
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9304,928
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9894,964
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9144,918
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0194,983
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0344,992
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0575,007
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0945,030
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9174,920
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9374,932
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0074,976
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0575,006
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0154,980
San GabrielEcuador 9,9886,207
SalloumEgypt 1,7021,058
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9301,199
SohagEgypt 2,5271,571
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5041,556
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8936,147
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5207,780
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8271,757
StrasbourgFrance 714444
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6474,752
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6984,784
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3071,434
SchleswigGermany 1,289801
StuttgartGermany 681423
SamosGreece 1,357843
Skiros IslandGreece 1,103685
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,307812
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5332,817
SiguiriGuinea 4,0942,544
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7786,076
SzegedHungary 695432
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 565351
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2732,034
SagarIndia 6,3333,935
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3833,345
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1938,198
SemnanIran 3,5782,224
ShahroudIran 3,6632,276
ShirazIran 3,8512,393
ShannonIreland 1,9101,187
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 391243
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 322200
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 608378
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 231144
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 420261
Scuro MountainItaly 530329
SigonellaItaly 665413
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6192,871
SagaJapan 9,4335,862
SaigoJapan 9,3595,816
SakaiJapan 9,4105,848
SakataJapan 9,4685,883
SapporoJapan 9,1645,694
SaseboJapan 9,4075,845
SendaiJapan 9,5805,953
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6425,991
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4125,849
ShinjoJapan 9,5065,907
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7366,050
ShirakawaJapan 9,6485,995
ShizuokaJapan 9,7476,057
SumotoJapan 9,6105,972
SuttsuJapan 9,1365,677
SuwaJapan 9,6365,988
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5757,814
SavannakhetLaos 8,9295,549
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6241,009
SiluteLithuania 1,507936
SkopjeMacedonia 759472
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4444,626
SalimaMalawi 6,7094,169
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8036,713
SibuMalaysia 10,5846,577
SanMali 3,7032,301
SegouMali 3,7552,333
SikassoMali 3,9422,450
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1785,082
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1526,309
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8584,262
SainshandMongolia 7,2894,530
SafiMorocco 2,2491,398
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5301,572
SittweMyanmar 7,7314,804
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8181,130
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9112,430
SaiqOman 4,6842,911
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8653,023
SurOman 4,8673,025
SialkotPakistan 5,4493,386
SibbiPakistan 5,0863,161
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5166,535
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9846,825
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0636,874
SandomierzPoland 1,095681
SniezkaPoland 884549
SuwalkiPoland 1,444897
SzczecinPoland 1,156718
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9421,207
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2512,020
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7024,786
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3645,198
Satu MareRomania 962598
SibiuRomania 966600
SulinaRomania 1,393866
SadrinskRussia 3,8532,394
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2281,384
SalekhardRussia 4,1322,568
SaratovRussia 2,6681,658
SejmcanRussia 7,7024,786
SelagoncyRussia 6,1793,840
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2405,742
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4154,608
SmolenskRussia 1,9171,191
SociRussia 2,1951,364
SortovalaRussia 2,3921,486
SuntarRussia 6,5614,077
SurgutRussia 4,4152,744
SverdlovskRussia 3,6702,281
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2402,014
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4984,659
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7852,973
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8424,252
SingaporeSingapore 10,0236,229
SliacSlovakia 803499
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8745,514
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5165,292
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,503934
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,178732
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,319819
SevilleSpain 1,6811,045
SennarSudan 3,8562,396
ShambatSudan 3,5942,233
ShendiSudan 3,5392,199
StenseleSweden 2,4591,528
StockholmSweden 1,8471,148
StorlienSweden 2,2471,396
SundsvallSweden 2,1841,357
SantisSwitzerland 524326
SongeaTanzania 6,4233,991
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8435,495
SongkhlaThailand 9,3095,785
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7255,422
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0445,620
SurinThailand 8,9635,570
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8222,375
SokodeTogo 3,9512,455
SfaxTunisia 945587
SousseTunisia 825513
SamsunTurkey 1,9641,220
SiirtTurkey 2,5411,579
SivasTurkey 2,0691,286
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1642,588
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6221,008
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1261,321
SarataUkraine 1,395867
SarnyUkraine 1,398868
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7371,079
SumyUkraine 1,8791,168
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3592,709
SaltoUruguay 10,9566,808
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8266,106
Safford, AzUsa 9,7346,049
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4644,017
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2655,136
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0635,010
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3645,197
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8964,907
Salem, InUsa 7,7574,820
Salem, OrUsa 9,2845,769
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1565,690
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2935,775
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3105,785
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1526,309
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9526,184
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7024,786
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1356,298
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6174,733
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1806,326
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1176,287
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7644,825
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1394,437
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9104,915
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7574,820
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0005,593
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0145,601
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5575,317
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8565,503
Selma, AlUsa 8,3345,179
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7354,185
Seymour, InUsa 7,7574,820
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7614,822
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5555,316
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7695,449
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1595,070
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0885,026
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5874,715
Southport, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4194,610
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1625,072
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8015,469
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6384,746
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3715,202
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8655,509
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7854,838
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0615,009
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4254,614
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8054,229
State College, PaUsa 7,0854,403
State University, MsUsa 8,3985,219
State University, NmUsa 9,6445,993
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3434,563
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9105,537
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0735,017
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8736,135
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0715,015
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6344,122
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5825,333
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7734,830
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0575,628
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2115,103
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8204,238
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4792,784
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0045,595
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5925,339
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3325,178
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8271,757
SocotraYemen 5,2083,236
SenangaZambia 6,6744,147
SerenjeZambia 6,5184,050
SeshekeZambia 6,8414,251
SolweziZambia 6,3073,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -