Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2798,252
UaupesBrazil 9,1555,689
UbatubaBrazil 9,4515,873
UberabaBrazil 9,3165,789
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3954,596
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8423,630
UpernavikGreenland 4,7822,972
UummannaqGreenland 4,6212,872
UdineItaly 335208
Ustica IslandItaly 491305
UenoJapan 9,6425,992
UnzendakeJapan 9,4765,888
UrakawaJapan 9,3135,787
UshibukaJapan 9,5065,907
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6836,017
UwajimaJapan 9,5705,947
UkmergeLithuania 1,6151,003
UtenaLithuania 1,6691,037
UlaangomMongolia 5,8513,636
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8914,282
UlgiiMongolia 5,7503,573
UliastaiMongolia 6,2653,893
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8643,644
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1594,449
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1115,662
UfaRussia 3,3532,084
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8703,026
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6934,159
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3075,162
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6774,149
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4772,160
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6215,357
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3644,576
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5014,661
Umm BeninSudan 3,9212,436
UmeňSweden 2,3581,466
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0445,620
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7225,420
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4895,275
UrfaTurkey 2,3181,441
UsakTurkey 1,499932
Uman’Ukraine 1,504935
UzgorodUkraine 973605
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2714,518
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4184,610
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8174,857
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5294,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -