Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perugia, Umbria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perugia, Umbria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perugia, Umbria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7442,948
TiranaAlbania 630392
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3491,460
TebessaAlgeria 934580
TimimounAlgeria 1,8861,172
TindoufAlgeria 2,5261,570
TouggourtAlgeria 1,248776
TrelewArgentina 12,3207,656
TucumanArgentina 11,0946,894
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0348,721
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0338,720
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9818,688
TibooburraAustralia 15,3189,519
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0049,324
TshaneBotswana 7,5244,676
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5875,336
TarauacaBrazil 10,0876,268
TauaBrazil 7,6184,734
TefeBrazil 9,2335,738
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7325,426
TeresinaBrazil 7,7084,790
TiriosBrazil 8,1045,036
TorresBrazil 10,2516,370
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6734,768
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6606,003
TriunfoBrazil 7,6244,738
TucuruiBrazil 8,0985,032
TuriacuBrazil 7,6124,730
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1453,819
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1055,036
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5214,674
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4884,653
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2304,493
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3084,541
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8214,239
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9885,586
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0064,354
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0194,362
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8534,258
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9684,330
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5873,472
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4897,761
TaiyuanChina 7,9604,947
TaoyuanChina 9,5165,913
TengchongChina 7,8214,860
TønderDenmark 1,342834
TylstrupDenmark 1,577980
TystofteDenmark 1,354841
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1235,048
TahrirEgypt 2,1211,318
TantaEgypt 2,1301,324
TallinEstonia 1,9911,237
TartuEstonia 1,9431,208
TampereFinland 2,1741,351
TurkuFinland 2,0451,271
ToulonFrance 535333
ToulouseFrance 901560
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,17710,053
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,26610,729
TchibanGabon 5,1113,176
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6521,648
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 864537
TamaleGhana 3,9652,464
ThessalonikiGreece 912567
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,041647
TimehriGuyana 7,9564,944
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7136,036
TelaHonduras 9,6055,969
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2994,536
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2994,536
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8727,377
TabrizIran 2,8851,793
TeheranIran 3,4032,115
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3171,440
Taranto, PugliaItaly 490304
TarvisioItaly 388241
TermoliItaly 237147
TorinoItaly 438272
Torino/ CaselleItaly 453281
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 576358
TrevicoItaly 320199
TrevisoItaly 285177
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 303189
Turin, PiedmontItaly 445276
TabouIvory Coast 4,7262,937
TadotsuJapan 9,5495,934
TakadaJapan 9,5495,934
TakamatsuJapan 9,5635,943
TakayamaJapan 9,5805,953
TanegashimaJapan 9,6916,022
TatenoJapan 9,7416,053
TateyamaJapan 9,8246,105
TokushimaJapan 9,6145,975
TokyoJapan 9,7566,062
TomakomaiJapan 9,2155,726
TottoriJapan 9,4725,886
ToyamaJapan 9,5285,921
ToyookaJapan 9,5015,904
TsuJapan 9,6666,006
TsurugaJapan 9,5595,940
TsuyamaJapan 9,4965,901
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9022,425
TripoliLebanon 2,2261,383
TobrukLibya 1,602996
TripoliLibya 1,161722
TelsiaiLithuania 1,593990
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7804,834
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3555,192
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0535,004
ThyoloMalawi 6,9844,340
TawauMalaysia 10,9176,784
TessalitMali 2,7641,717
TimbuktuMali 3,2752,035
TombMali 3,2802,038
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5342,196
TacubayaMexico 10,1846,328
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8616,128
TarialanMongolia 6,4924,034
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2993,914
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5814,089
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0154,359
TangierMorocco 1,7761,104
TarfayaMorocco 2,8401,765
TazaMorocco 1,7361,079
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0174,982
TaungooMyanmar 8,1055,036
ThandweMyanmar 7,9684,951
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,64210,341
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,44811,464
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,15111,279
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,58611,550
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,49611,493
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,55311,529
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,41411,442
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,45811,470
TemukaNew Zealand 18,30711,376
TimaruNew Zealand 18,30311,374
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,31011,378
TahouaNiger 3,2111,995
TillaberyNiger 3,3832,102
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9975,591
TromsoNorway 2,9781,851
TrondheimNorway 2,2631,406
ThumraitOman 4,8082,988
TacnaPeru 10,8026,713
TarapotoPeru 10,4106,469
TrujilloPeru 10,7516,681
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9106,780
TorunPoland 1,194742
TimisoaraRomania 755469
TambovRussia 2,3811,479
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2102,616
TaraRussia 4,5042,799
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6232,873
TermezRussia 4,6172,869
TernejRussia 8,7665,447
TobolskRussia 4,1292,566
TomskRussia 5,1423,196
Tot’MaRussia 2,7681,720
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5422,201
TuapseRussia 2,1321,325
TuraRussia 5,6803,530
TurukhanskRussia 5,0833,159
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5362,197
TortosaSpain 1,025637
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6364,745
TokerSudan 3,6222,251
TartousSyria 2,2071,372
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5385,927
TaboraTanzania 5,7353,564
TakThailand 8,4675,261
TrangThailand 9,2035,719
TabligboTogo 4,2012,611
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2595,754
TunisTunisia 723449
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3522,083
TireeUk 2,0251,259
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6631,033
TernopilUkraine 1,235768
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8686,754
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1105,040
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1935,091
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1905,089
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2555,130
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3075,162
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3854,589
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5474,068
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Temple, TxUsa 9,1095,661
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7685,448
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4045,222
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4224,612
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9864,962
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1955,714
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3705,202
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9264,304
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0435,619
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9164,298
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8566,125
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6105,350
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2845,148
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5384,685
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5902,852
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1535,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -